Round 1
Schedule
Round 1 FT HT
A.P.I.A. Leichhardt Tigers 1
Coogee United 1
1
1
1
0
Cessnock City Hornets
Lake Macquarie
2
1
1
0
Cooma Tigers
UC Pumas FC
6
1
4
1
Edgeworth Eagles FC 2
West Wallsend SC
2
0
0
0
Lambton Jarvis
Beresfield United
10
0
5
0
New Lambton FC
Dudley Redhead Utd 1
3
0
1
0
Weston Workers FC 1
Cooks Hill United
4
1
1
0
Murray United FC
FC Bulleen Lions
0
2
0
1
Woden Valley 2
Tuggeranong United 2
0
2
0
2
Oakleigh Cannons 1
North Geelong Warriors 1 3
4
1
2
1
Ted Reiter Mountain City Rovers
Kirrawee Kangaroos
8
1
3
0
Preston Lions 1
Avondale FC 1
0
2
0
1
Western Condors FC 1 1
Sutherland Sharks 2
2
2
0
0
Eastern Lions SC 1
St Albans City 3
2
2
0
1
Doveton 2
South Melbourne
0
1
0
0
Fitzroy City
Melbourne Knights
0
3
0
1
Kahibah FC 1 1
Adamstown Rosebuds FC 2
3
0
1
0
Taroona 2
South Hobart
0
5
0
1
Olympia Warriors
Riverside Olympic 2
3
1
3
0
Hobart Zebras 1 2
Devonport Strikers 2
1
1
0
1
Eastern Suburbs Brisbane 2
Brisbane Strikers
1
4
1
1
Northern Tigers
Bonnyrigg White Eagles
4
3
3
1
Rockdale City Suns
Sydney University
6
1
4
1
Hakoah Sydney
Marconi Stallions 1
0
3
0
1
Sorrento F.C. 1
Willip 1
2
1
1
0
UWA-Nedlands FC 1
Stirling Lions 1
1
1
0
0
Bayswater City 1
Cockburn City
3
2
0
1
Olympic Kingsway SC 2
Floreat Athena 2
0
3
0
0
Lambton Jarvis 1 1
Broadmeadow Magic 3
1
1
0
1
Adelaide Victory
Adelaide Olympic
0
2
0
2
St George Saints 3
A.P.I.A. Leichhardt Tigers 1
1
0
0
0
Nepean Football Club 4
Sydney Olympic 3
1
1
0
0
Mounties Wanderers 1 2
Dulwich Hill SC 1
1
3
1
1
Elizabeth Downs SC
Metrostars SC
3
3
1
2
Kahibah FC 1
Cessnock City Hornets 3
3
3
0
2
Weston Workers FC
Valentine 1 1
0
0
0
0
New Lambton FC 3
Edgeworth Eagles FC
0
2
0
1
Maitland 2
Charleston City Blues 2
4
2
2
1
Sutherland Sharks 1
Manly United
0
1
0
1
Sydney United 3
Blacktown City Demons 2
2
1
0
0
Werribee City
Oakleigh Cannons
Postp.
Geelong Sc
St Albans Saints
Postp.
Melbourne Knights
Avondale FC
Postp.
Hume City
Bentleigh greens
Postp.
South Melbourne 2
Langwarrin 4
2
1
1
1
Hazelbrook FC
Ted Reiter Mountain City Rovers
1
4
0
3
Moreland Zebras 1
Westgate 2
2
0
2
0
Pittwater RSL 5
South Coast Wolves
1
2
1
0
Adelaide Comets FC 1
Adelaide Raiders SC
2
2
1
1
Gold Coast Knights
Peninsula Power
South Hobart
Olympia Warriors